BC Election: Final count in progress

FINAL voting results will be available after final count is complete in an electoral district.

Read about final count.

When a district has finished counting a type of absentee ballot, they will report results for that type of ballot. Districts will also report results for the mail-in ballots they have counted around 6 p.m. each day, or sooner if they finish counting their mail-in ballots before 6 p.m. Elections BC is updating results every three minutes and the following is as of Saturday, November 7 at 4:39 p.m.

Electoral DistrictCandidate’s Ballot NameAffiliationTotal Valid Votes% of Popular Vote
Abbotsford-Mission
 Aeriol AlderkingChristian Heritage Party of B.C.5952.36%
 Pam AlexisBC NDP10,36441.07%
Stephen FowlerBC Green Party2,66710.57%
Simon GibsonBC Liberal Party9,62038.12%
Trevor HamiltonConservative1,9897.88%
25,235100%
 
Abbotsford South
 Bruce BanmanBC Liberal Party9,73044.69%
 Aird FlavelleBC Green Party2,61712.02%
Inder JohalBC NDP7,70635.39%
Laura-Lynn ThompsonChristian Heritage Party of B.C.1,7207.90%
21,773100%
 
Abbotsford West
 Michael de JongBC Liberal Party8,88045.51%
 Kevin EastwoodBC Green Party1,6718.56%
Sukhi GillB.C. Vision750.38%
Michael HenshallConservative1,7669.05%
Preet RaiBC NDP7,11936.49%
19,511100%
 
Boundary-Similkameen
 Arlyn GreigWexit BC4742.25%
 Roly RussellBC NDP10,50049.85%
Darryl SeresConservative2,35411.18%
Petra VeintimillaBC Liberal Party7,73536.72%
21,063100%
 
Burnaby-Deer Lake
 Glynnis Hoi Sum ChanBC Liberal Party3,86832.86%
 Mehreen ChaudryBC Green Party1,40911.97%
Anne KangBC NDP6,49355.17%
11,770100%
 
Burnaby-Edmonds
 Tripat AtwalBC Liberal Party4,75426.65%
 Raj ChouhanBC NDP11,06362.01%
Iqbal ParekhBC Green Party2,02311.34%
17,840100%
 
Burnaby-Lougheed
 Katrina ChenBC NDP12,57460.25%
 Tariq MalikBC Liberal Party5,38625.81%
Dominique PaynterLibertarian2811.35%
Andrew WilliamsonBC Green Party2,62812.59%
20,869100%
 
Burnaby North
 Raymond DongBC Liberal Party6,84630.69%
 Janet RoutledgeBC NDP12,89457.80%
Norine ShimBC Green Party2,56811.51%
22,308100%
 
Cariboo-Chilcotin
 Scott AndrewsBC NDP4,18032.46%
 James BuckleyLibertarian2632.04%
Lorne DoerksonBC Liberal Party6,60051.25%
David LaingBC Green Party1,37910.71%
Katya PotekhinaIndependent4573.55%
12,879100%
 
Cariboo North
 Scott ElliottBC NDP3,80934.36%
 Douglas GookBC Green Party7076.38%
Coralee OakesBC Liberal Party5,36748.42%
Kyle TownsendConservative1,20110.84%
11,084100%
 
Chilliwack
 Josue AndersonIndependent2461.54%
 Andrew CoombesLibertarian1721.08%
Tim CooperBC Green Party1,70210.65%
Dan CoulterBC NDP6,55241.00%
Diane JanzenConservative2,70316.91%
John MartinBC Liberal Party4,60528.82%
15,980100%
 
Chilliwack-Kent
 Eli GagnéLibertarian2781.22%
 Jeff HammersmarkBC Green Party1,8228.03%
Jason LumIndependent5,37023.65%
Kelli PaddonBC NDP8,26836.42%
Laurie ThronessBC Liberal Party6,96430.68%
22,702100%
 
Columbia River-Revelstoke
 Samson BoyerBC Green Party1,90413.00%
 Nicole CherletBC NDP5,70838.97%
Doug ClovechokBC Liberal Party7,03448.03%
14,646100%
 
Coquitlam-Burke Mountain
 Adam Bremner-AkinsBC Green Party2,0338.85%
 Fin DonnellyBC NDP12,62754.94%
Joan IsaacsBC Liberal Party8,32436.22%
22,984100%
 
Coquitlam-Maillardville
 Will DavisBC Liberal Party5,88228.60%
 Selina RobinsonBC NDP12,27859.70%
Nicola SpurlingBC Green Party2,40511.69%
20,565100%
 
Courtenay-Comox
 Gillian AndersonBC Green Party5,07319.87%
 Brennan DayBC Liberal Party7,68630.10%
Ronna-Rae LeonardBC NDP12,77350.03%
25,532100%
 
Cowichan Valley
 Rob DouglasBC NDP11,87540.20%
 Sonia FurstenauBC Green Party13,05944.21%
Tanya KaulBC Liberal Party4,60615.59%
29,540100%
 
Delta North
 Ravi KahlonBC NDP12,21556.78%
 Neema ManralBC Green Party2,1209.85%
Jet SunnerBC Liberal Party7,17933.37%
21,514100%
 
Delta South
 Ian PatonBC Liberal Party12,82851.70%
 Bruce ReidBC NDP8,40433.87%
Peter van der VeldenBC Green Party3,58114.43%
24,813100%
 
Esquimalt-Metchosin
 Mitzi DeanBC NDP15,07059.32%
 Andy MacKinnonBC Green Party6,14024.17%
Desta McPhersonIndependent2541.00%
RJ SenkoBC Liberal Party3,94015.51%
25,404100%
 
Fraser-Nicola
 Dennis AdamsonIndependent4383.20%
 Mike BhanguIndependent3432.51%
Aaron SumexheltzaBC NDP5,41439.58%
Jackie TegartBC Liberal Party5,69641.64%
Jonah TimmsBC Green Party1,78813.07%
13,679100%
 
Kamloops-North Thompson
 Dennis GiesbrechtConservative1,8488.59%
 Sadie HunterBC NDP8,48939.48%
Thomas MartinBC Green Party2,1139.83%
Peter MilobarBC Liberal Party8,90541.42%
Brandon RussellIndependent1460.68%
21,501100%
 
Kamloops-South Thompson
 Dan HinesBC Green Party3,55816.65%
 Todd Graham StoneBC Liberal Party11,11552.02%
Anna ThomasBC NDP6,69331.33%
21,366100%
 
Kelowna-Lake Country
 Kyle GeronazzoLibertarian5151.96%
 John JanmaatBC Green Party3,83314.55%
Justin KulikBC NDP7,12127.04%
Norm LetnickBC Liberal Party14,67955.73%
Silverado Brooks SocratesIndependent1900.72%
26,338100%
 
Kelowna-Mission
 Renee MerrifieldBC Liberal Party13,48350.76%
 Amanda PoonBC Green Party4,47616.85%
Krystal SmithBC NDP8,60532.39%
26,564100%
 
Kelowna West
 Matt BaduraLibertarian4741.82%
 Spring HawesBC NDP8,85434.00%
Magee MitchellIndependent4461.71%
Ben StewartBC Liberal Party12,99149.89%
Peter A. TruchBC Green Party3,27412.57%
26,039100%
 
Kootenay East
 Tom ShypitkaBC Liberal Party9,89757.90%
 Wayne StetskiBC NDP5,49932.17%
Kerri WallBC Green Party1,6979.93%
17,093100%
 
Kootenay West
 Glen ByleConservative1,4478.18%
 Katrine ConroyBC NDP10,82261.15%
Andrew DuncanBC Green Party3,04017.18%
Corbin KelleyBC Liberal Party1,97511.16%
Fletcher QuinceIndependent1891.07%
Ed VarneyIndependent2241.27%
17,697100%
 
Langford-Juan de Fuca
 Gord BairdBC Green Party3,28017.74%
 Kelly DarwinBC Liberal Party2,95315.97%
John HorganBC NDP12,15865.74%
Tyson Riel StrandlundCommunist Party of BC1030.56%
18,494100%
 
Langley
 Shelly JanConservative1,6998.60%
 Bill MasseBC Green Party2,07710.52%
Andrew MercierBC NDP9,35847.39%
Mary PolakBC Liberal Party6,61133.48%
19,745100%
 
Langley East
 Megan DykemanBC NDP9,18339.80%
 Alex JoehlLibertarian2060.89%
Margaret KunstBC Liberal Party8,02234.77%
Tara ReeveIndependent1810.78%
Ryan WarawaConservative2,89012.52%
Cheryl WiensBC Green Party2,59211.23%
23,074100%
 
Maple Ridge-Mission
 Bob D’EithBC NDP11,78854.09%
 Chelsa MeadusBC Liberal Party7,54434.62%
Matt TrenholmBC Green Party2,46011.29%
21,792100%
 
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
 Cheryl AshlieBC Liberal Party9,16336.59%
 Lisa BeareBC NDP15,87763.41%
25,040100%
 
Mid Island-Pacific Rim
 Robert Alexander ClarkeLibertarian3701.51%
 Graham HughesIndependent6102.48%
Evan JolicoeurBC Green Party4,99120.32%
Josie OsborneBC NDP14,29858.22%
Helen PoonBC Liberal Party4,29117.47%
24,560100%
 
Nanaimo
 Kathleen JonesBC Liberal Party4,53123.61%
 Sheila MalcolmsonBC NDP10,10652.65%
Lia Marie Constance VersaevelBC Green Party4,55623.74%
19,193100%
 
Nanaimo-North Cowichan
 Chris IstaceBC Green Party6,20231.10%
 Duck (don) PatersonBC Liberal Party4,10020.56%
Doug RoutleyBC NDP9,63948.34%
19,941100%
 
Nechako Lakes
 Margo MaleyIndependent3684.17%
 Jon RempelLibertarian4034.57%
John RustadBC Liberal Party4,61152.24%
Anne Marie SamBC NDP3,03134.34%
Dan StuartChristian Heritage Party of B.C.4134.68%
8,826100%
 
Nelson-Creston
 Brittny AndersonBC NDP7,29641.78%
 Nicole CharlwoodBC Green Party5,61132.13%
Tanya FinleyBC Liberal Party4,17123.89%
Terry TiessenLibertarian3842.20%
17,462100%
 
New Westminster
 Lorraine BrettBC Liberal Party4,29116.26%
 Benny OgdenConservative9123.46%
Cyrus SyBC Green Party5,02019.02%
Jennifer WhitesideBC NDP15,90360.25%
Donald WilsonLibertarian2691.02%
26,395100%
 
North Coast
 Jody CravenLibertarian2674.28%
 Roy S Jones JrBC Liberal Party1,42922.90%
Jennifer RiceBC NDP4,54472.82%
6,240100%
 
North Island
 Michele BabchukBC NDP9,77948.66%
 Norm FaceyBC Liberal Party4,86424.21%
Alexandra MortonBC Green Party4,13820.59%
John TwiggConservative1,3146.54%
20,095100%
 
North Vancouver-Lonsdale
 Lyn AnglinBC Liberal Party7,27427.43%
 Christopher HakesBC Green Party3,36912.70%
Bowinn MaBC NDP15,87859.87%
26,521100%
 
North Vancouver-Seymour
 Susie ChantBC NDP12,89146.84%
 Harrison JohnstonBC Green Party4,51416.40%
Jane ThornthwaiteBC Liberal Party9,82735.70%
Clayton WelwoodLibertarian2911.06%
27,523100%
 
Oak Bay-Gordon Head
 Florian CastleCommunist Party of BC960.56%
 Nicole DuncanBC Green Party4,77527.99%
Roxanne HelmeBC Liberal Party4,02523.59%
Murray RankinBC NDP8,16547.86%
17,061100%
 
Parksville-Qualicum
 Rob LyonBC Green Party3,71617.75%
 Don PurdeyConservative1,0955.23%
John St JohnIndependent4021.92%
Michelle StilwellBC Liberal Party7,32134.97%
Adam WalkerBC NDP8,40040.13%
20,934100%
 
Peace River North
 Trevor BolinConservative4,15034.30%
 Dan DaviesBC Liberal Party6,74655.76%
Danielle MonroeBC NDP1,2029.94%
12,098100%
 
Peace River South
 Mike BernierBC Liberal Party3,86251.19%
 Kathleen ConnollyConservative2,30330.53%
Cory Grizz LongleyBC NDP1,18015.64%
Dorothy Sharon SmithWexit BC1992.64%
7,544100%
 
Penticton
 Dan AshtonBC Liberal Party11,75948.09%
 Toni BootBC NDP9,22537.73%
Keith MacIntyreLibertarian6922.83%
Ted ShumakerBC Green Party2,77511.35%
24,451100%
 
Port Coquitlam
 Lewis Clarke DahlbyLibertarian5632.35%
 Mike FarnworthBC NDP15,37064.14%
Erik MintyBC Green Party3,02312.61%
Mehran ZarghamBC Liberal Party5,00920.90%
23,965100%
 
Port Moody-Coquitlam
 Brandon FonsecaConservative8003.36%
 Rick GlumacBC NDP12,78353.75%
John LatimerBC Green Party2,80211.78%
James RobertsonBC Liberal Party7,25330.50%
Logan SmithLibertarian1440.61%
23,782100%
 
Powell River-Sunshine Coast
 Kim DarwinBC Green Party6,67434.05%
 Nicholas SimonsBC NDP9,63349.15%
Sandra Stoddart-HansenBC Liberal Party3,29316.80%
19,600100%
 
Prince George-Mackenzie
 Joan AtkinsonBC NDP5,71733.99%
 Catharine KendallBC Green Party1,93511.51%
Dee KranzChristian Heritage Party of B.C.3362.00%
Mike MorrisBC Liberal Party8,54350.80%
Raymond RodgersLibertarian2871.71%
16,818100%
 
Prince George-Valemount
 Shirley BondBC Liberal Party9,70355.62%
 MacKenzie KerrBC Green Party2,59714.89%
Laura ParentBC NDP4,71727.04%
Sean RobsonLibertarian4282.45%
17,445100%
 
Richmond North Centre
 Jaeden Dela TorreBC NDP5,96439.83%
 Vernon WangBC Green Party1,3338.90%
Teresa WatBC Liberal Party7,67551.26%
14,972100%
 
Richmond-Queensborough
 Earl EinarsonBC Green Party1,4967.58%
 Kay HaleConservative1,1085.61%
Jas JohalBC Liberal Party7,72839.15%
Aman SinghBC NDP9,40647.65%
19,738100%
 
Richmond South Centre
 Alexa LooBC Liberal Party6,56449.33%
 Henry YaoBC NDP6,74350.67%
13,307100%
 
Richmond-Steveston
 Kelly GreeneBC NDP10,73352.07%
 Vince LiIndependent4832.34%
Matt PitcairnBC Liberal Party9,39845.59%
20,614100%
 
Saanich North and the Islands
 Zeb KingBC NDP6,94328.35%
 Adam OlsenBC Green Party12,92652.79%
Stephen P RobertsBC Liberal Party4,61918.86%
24,488100%
 
Saanich South
 Kate O’ConnorBC Green Party3,88221.43%
 Lana PophamBC NDP9,56952.82%
Rishi SharmaBC Liberal Party4,66625.75%
18,117100%
 
Shuswap
 Greg KylloBC Liberal Party13,30051.35%
 Sylvia LindgrenBC NDP8,81634.04%
Owen MaddenBC Green Party3,78414.61%
25,900100%
 
Skeena
 Nicole HalbauerBC NDP4,96144.45%
 Martin HolzbauerIndependent3893.49%
Ellis RossBC Liberal Party5,81052.06%
11,160100%
 
Stikine
 Nathan CullenBC NDP3,74551.77%
 Darcy RepenRural BC Party75410.42%
Gordon SebastianBC Liberal Party1,90426.32%
Rod TaylorChristian Heritage Party of B.C.83111.49%
7,234100%
 
Surrey-Cloverdale
 Aisha Rehana BaliConservative7443.91%
 Marvin HuntBC Liberal Party6,78635.66%
Rebecca SmithBC Green Party1,6718.78%
Mike StarchukBC NDP9,69950.97%
Marcella WilliamsIndependent1290.68%
19,029100%
 
Surrey-Fleetwood
 Jagrup BrarBC NDP11,45760.93%
 Dean McGeeBC Green Party1,5718.35%
Garry ThindBC Liberal Party5,77630.72%
18,804100%
 
Surrey-Green Timbers
 Dilraj AtwalBC Liberal Party5,54040.41%
 Rachna SinghBC NDP8,17159.59%
13,711100%
 
Surrey-Guildford
 Garry BeggBC NDP10,40360.59%
 Dave HansBC Liberal Party5,13929.93%
Sam KofaltIndependent2821.64%
Jodi MurphyBC Green Party1,3457.83%
17,169100%
 
Surrey-Newton
 Harry BainsBC NDP8,89362.64%
 Paul BoparaiBC Liberal Party3,91127.55%
Asad SyedBC Green Party1,3939.81%
14,197100%
 
Surrey-Panorama
 Gulzar CheemaBC Liberal Party9,60742.89%
 Sophie ShresthaB.C. Vision4582.04%
Jinny SimsBC NDP12,33655.07%
22,401100%
 
Surrey South
 Stephanie CadieuxBC Liberal Party12,97047.36%
 Pauline GreavesBC NDP11,79443.06%
Tim IbbotsonBC Green Party2,6239.58%
27,387100%
 
Surrey-Whalley
 Ryan AbbottCommunist Party of BC2061.42%
 Jag BhandariB.C. Vision2181.50%
Shaukat KhanBC Liberal Party3,85826.56%
Bruce RalstonBC NDP10,24270.52%
14,524100%
 
Surrey-White Rock
 Jason BaxLibertarian3791.98%
 Trevor HalfordBC Liberal Party7,74140.45%
Beverly (Pixie) HobbyBC Green Party2,81214.69%
Megan KnightIndependent1,2156.35%
Bryn SmithBC NDP6,99036.53%
19,137100%
 
Vancouver-Fairview
 George AffleckBC Liberal Party5,08627.70%
 Sandra Filosof-SchipperLibertarian1941.06%
Ian GoldmanBC Green Party3,19017.37%
George HeymanBC NDP9,89353.87%
18,363100%
 
Vancouver-False Creek
 Brenda BaileyBC NDP9,82746.22%
 Naomi ChocykLibertarian2701.27%
Erik GretlandConservative4332.04%
Maayan KreitzmanBC Green Party2,74412.91%
Sam SullivanBC Liberal Party7,98837.57%
21,262100%
 
Vancouver-Fraserview
 George ChowBC NDP12,24756.37%
 David GrewalBC Liberal Party7,51134.57%
Françoise RaunetBC Green Party1,9699.06%
21,727100%
 
Vancouver-Hastings
 Gölök Z BudayLibertarian3211.45%
 Bridget BurnsBC Green Party4,31219.54%
Kimball CariouCommunist Party of BC1840.83%
Alex ReadBC Liberal Party3,88517.61%
Niki SharmaBC NDP13,36260.56%
22,064100%
 
Vancouver-Kensington
 Mable ElmoreBC NDP12,48159.97%
 Paul LepageBC Liberal Party5,25525.25%
Nazanin MoghadamiBC Green Party2,87413.81%
Salvatore VetroIndependent2020.97%
20,812100%
 
Vancouver-Kingsway
 Cole AndersonBC Liberal Party3,91921.61%
 Scott BernsteinBC Green Party1,6629.16%
Adrian DixBC NDP12,29767.81%
Karin LitzckeLibertarian2571.42%
18,135100%
 
Vancouver-Langara
 Stephanie HendyBC Green Party1,2769.49%
 Michael LeeBC Liberal Party6,45848.04%
Paul MatthewsLibertarian1851.38%
Tesicca Chi-Ying TruongBC NDP5,52341.09%
13,442100%
 
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant
 Melanie MarkBC NDP14,53066.95%
 Kelly TathamBC Green Party4,35620.07%
George VassilasBC Liberal Party2,81612.98%
21,702100%
 
Vancouver-Point Grey
 Mark BowenBC Liberal Party5,79032.54%
 David EbyBC NDP8,76549.26%
Devyani SinghBC Green Party3,23718.19%
17,792100%
 
Vancouver-Quilchena
 Michael BarkuskyBC Green Party2,36516.48%
 Heather McQuillanBC NDP4,01127.96%
Andrew WilkinsonBC Liberal Party7,97155.56%
14,347100%
 
Vancouver-West End
 Spencer Chandra HerbertBC NDP12,43962.31%
 Jon EllacottBC Liberal Party4,01420.11%
James MarshallBC Green Party3,25016.28%
Kim McCannLibertarian2591.30%
19,962100%
 
Vernon-Monashee
 Kyle DelfingConservative3,12413.89%
 Eric FosterBC Liberal Party7,84434.89%
Harwinder SandhuBC NDP7,89435.11%
Keli WestgateBC Green Party3,62116.11%
22,483100%
 
Victoria-Beacon Hill
 Karen BillBC Liberal Party3,90714.37%
 Grace LoreBC NDP14,67553.97%
Jenn NeilsonBC Green Party8,31630.58%
Jordan ReichertIndependent2951.08%
27,193100%
 
Victoria-Swan Lake
 Rob FlemingBC NDP7,19242.34%
 Annemieke HolthuisBC Green Party6,70039.44%
Walt ParsonsCommunist Party of BC1070.63%
Jenn SmithIndependent2441.44%
David SomervilleBC Liberal Party2,74316.15%
16,986100%
 
West Vancouver-Capilano
 Amelia HillBC NDP7,19430.25%
 Karin KirkpatrickBC Liberal Party12,73453.55%
Rasoul NarimaniBC Green Party3,66415.41%
Anton ShendrykIndependent1860.78%
23,778100%
 
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky
 Keith MurdochBC NDP6,17425.13%
 Jordan SturdyBC Liberal Party9,21637.52%
Jeremy ValerioteBC Green Party9,17537.35%
24,565100%